IFMA

Commissions

TECHNICAL & RULES COMMISSION

Chairperson: Dmitry Putilin (RUS)

  • Paiboon Srichaisawat (THA)
  • Thavon Wattanakul (THA)
  • Dato Muhd. Shahnaz Azmi (MAS)
    *Charissa Tynan Committee Coordinator/IFMA Director
REFEREE & JUDGE COMMISSION

Chairperson: Somchai Sripiew (THA)

  • Gunter Plank – Vice Chairman (AUT)
  • Abby Nelson – Committee Coordinator (AUS)

International Technical Officials (ITO)

Abdulhalim Barazandeh (IRI – Provisional ITO)
Ahtamjon Rahmanov (UZB)
Ali Zafar Atefi (AFG)
Amary Ndiaye (FRA)
Amnart Lindholm
Anatoliy Kemen (BLR)
Anna Prudikovica
Balazs Pokoradi (HUN)
Bhurabha Thaisangwanworakul (THA)
Bogdan Rybka (POL)
Borhan Bin Budong (MAS)
Chan Kee Kok (SGP)
Chayanuch Sriprasert (THA)
Christopher Samson (NZL)
Diong Cheah Ying
Edzel Ngina (PHI)
Eesa Ahmadi (AFG)
Erdogan Aydin (TUR)
Eric Ekambi Kingue (FRA)
Fredrik R:son Johnson (SWE)
Grosu Andrei (MDV)
Guo Yi (CHN)
Gyorgy Vojvoda (HUN)
Hamit Durmaz (TUR)
Hasan Al Sudani (IRQ)
Hasan El Kaasaamaani (LEB)
Huseyin Erdinc Patlar (TUR – Provisional ITO)
Ilaria Paola Massari (ITA – Provisional ITO 2019)
Jens Wilke (GER)
Júlia Antunes (POR)
Juturong Sangutai (THA)
Katarina Perkkiö (FIN)
Khoo Meng Yang (MAS)
Konstantin Zhdanov (RUS)
Laura Vuculescu (CAN)
Mardel Claro (PHI)
Merve Nur Öz (TUR – Provisional ITO)
Mihail Mitaki (UKR)
Mukhambetaliyev Bagytzhan (KAZ)
Nopporn Insiloi (THA)
Pattaraporn Rodjaroun (THA)
Phan Thi Ngoc Linh (VIE – Provisional ITO 2020)
Robertas Siuska (LIT)
Rodolfo Meoni (ITA)
Rueankaew Phakdeekham
Rutthalert Chaikee (THA)
Ryan Rudkin (ENG)
Saulius Seskevicius (LIT)
Yerbol Sultanov (KAZ)

MEDICAL COMMISSION

Chairperson: Erdogan Aydin (TUR)

FINANCE COMMISSION

Chairperson: Sham Seetaram (MRI)

SPORT & ACTIVE SOCIETY COMMISSION

Chairperson: Ravi Dent (GBR)

YOUTH
COMMISSION

Chairperson: Elisa Salinas (MEX)

GENDER EQUALITY COMMISSION

Chairperson: Sue Glassey (NZL)

ETHICS
COMMISSION

Chairperson: Caroline Baxter Tresise (Project Officer, UNESCO Paris

PRESS & PR COMMISSION

Chairperson: Toli Makris (GRE)

BUSINESS COMMISSION

Chairperson: Rolf Hess (SUI)

LEGAL
COMMISSION

Chairperson: Mervyn Tan (SGP)

ATHLETES COMMISSION

Chairperson: Janice Lyn (CAN)

ENTOURAGE
COMMISSION

Chairperson: Michael Corley (USA)

EDUCATION
COMMISSION

Chairperson: Dato Shahnaz Azmi (MAS)

CULTURE & HERITAGE
COMMISSION

Chairperson: Chao Wathayotha (THA)

PROFESSIONAL
COMMISSION

Chairperson: Kasra Ashami (SWE)

Dr Sakchye Tapsuwan – President
General Udomdej – Vice President
Stephan Fox – Secretary General
Charissa Tynan – Director
Pearl Managuelod – AHMC Coordinator
Sue Glassey – Oceania 
Driss El Hilali – Africa
Nadir Allouache – Europe
Janice Lyn – Pan-America / Chair Athletes
Mervyn Tan – Chair Legal Commission
Kasra Ashami – Chair Professional Commission

2022 IFMA WC Thailand and AIMAG – AMTAT
2022 IFMA YWC Malaysia – Dato Shahnaz Azmi, IFMA EB, President Malaysia
2022 IFMA WC Abu Dhabi – Tareq Al Muheiri, IFMA EB member, Director UAE
2022 World Games USA – Micheal Corley, IFMA EB, President USMF
2022 University Combat Games – Dmitry Putilin, IFMA EB, President Russia
2023 World Combat Games Riyadh – HRH Prince Fahad bin Mansour bin Saad bin Saud Al Saud
2023 European Olympic Games – Rafal Szlachta, IFMA VP, President Polish muaythai Federation