IFMA

Athletes

Male

  1. Muaythai Mini-Flyweight division (Not more than 48kg)

Champion:                             Available

Won the Title:

Title Defence:

Ranking:

1. Renat

Sulemanov (RUS)

6. Nuapayak

Wor Wungorapai (THA)

2. Supphanat

Phetrak (THA)

7.Netipong

 Phrommakhot (THA)

3. Duc

Le Hoang (VIE)

8.Koemrieng

Him (CAM)

4. Musa

Gulmez (TUR)

9. Soulixay

Singsavath (LAO)

5.  Sangmanee

Rachaprachanon (THA)

10. Zebeyr

Barin (TUR)

 

  1. Muaythai Flyweight division (Not more than 51kg)

Champion:                             Available

Won the Title:

Title Defence:

Ranking:

1. Chalongchai    

Minindi (THA)

6. Nuathoranee

Jitmuangnon (THA)

2. Seyh Samil

Omer Calhan (TUR)

7. Chenghao

Luo (CHN)

3. Ovsep

Aslanyan (RUS)

8. Mikita

Mironchyk (BLR)

4. Yousif

Batboolil (IRQ)

9. Bakytzhan

Aritkhanov (KAZ)

5. Charak

Murtuzailev (RUS)

10. Sakaengnam

Jitmuangnon (THA)

 

  1. Muaythai Bantamweight division (Not more than 53.51kg)

Champion:                             Available

Won the Title:

Title Defence:

Ranking:

1. Aslanbek

Zikreav (RUS)

6. Kumaradoy

Petchjaroenwit (THA)

2. Matee

Thueanthet (THA)

7. Ariel Lee

Lampacan (PHI)

3. Shamil

Yermagambetov (KAZ)

8.  Nicolas

Young (PER)

4. Giang

Hoang (SWE)

9. Kholmurod

Rakhimov (RUS)

5. Detrak

Kulsena (THA)

10. Yelaman

Sayassatov (KAZ)

 

  1. Muaythai Super-Bantamweight division (Not more than 55.33kg)

Champion:                             Available

Won the Title:

Title Defence:

Ranking:

1. Buengon

Leknakhonsiri (THA)

6. Chaila

Por Lak Boon (THA)

2. Kompatak

Sinbi Muaythai (THA)

7. Thai

Barlow (UK)

3. Ponsane

Sor Pumiphat (THA)

8. Muhammad Lyzlan

Bin Jamsari (MAS)

4.Petch Hua Hin

Bor Petch Kai Gaew (THA)

9. Kholmurod

Rakhimov (RUS)

5.Gongtonee     

Sor Somai (THA)

10. Yelaman

Sayassatov (KAZ)

 

  1. Muaythai Featherweight division (Not more than 57.14kg)

Champion:                            Available

Won the Title:

Title Defence:

Ranking:

1. Philip    

Delamarino (PHI)

6. Petchpangnan  

Mor Ratanabantid (THA)

2. Alexsandr

Abramov (RUS)

7. Darren

Rolland (FRA)

3. Almaz

Sarsembekov (KAZ)

8.  Rocky 

Ogden (AUS)

4. Mongkhon

Artwichian (THA)

9. Vladyslav

Mykytas (UKR)

5. Kiawpayak    

Mor Ratanabantid  (THA)

10. Tagir

Khalilov (RUS)

 

  1. Muaythai Super-Featherweight division (Not more than 58.96kg)

Champion: Petchphangan T Dedd 99 (THA)                    

Won the Title: Won by unanimous decision against Alex Avogadro (ITA) in Italy at Golden Fight

Title Defence:

Ranking:

1. Superlek

Kiatmoo 9 (THA)

6. Alexsandr

Abramov (RUS)

2. Yodtongtai

Sor Somai (THA)

7. Tananchai

Somwang Gai Yang (THA)

3. Yodkritsada

Yutthichonburi (THA)

8. Arthur

Meyer (FRA)

4. Mongkhon Gaew

Sor Somai (THA)

9. Alex

Avogadro (ITA)

5. Thanupetch

Wor Sangbrafai (THA)

10. Ognjen 

Topic (USA/SER)

 

  1. Muaythai Lightweight division (Not more than 61kg)

Champion: Lamnammoolek Tded99 (THA)

Won the Title: Win by points against Gusein Tagirovich Aliev (RUS) in Dubai at the World Expo

Title Defence:

Ranking:

1. Gusein Tagirovich

Aliev (RUS)

6. Chonlawit

Preedasak (THA)

2. Micheal 

Savvas (CYP)

7. Aik 

Begian (RUS)

3. Sercon

Koc (TUR)

8. Nhat Nguyen

Tarn Duy (VIE)

4.  Daniil

Yermolenka (BLR)

9. Nicholas

Bryant (SWE)

5. Alsiher  

Kakimov (KAZ)

10. Arthur

Meyer (FRA)

 

  1. Muaythai Super Lightweight division (Not more than 63.5kg)

Champion: Available

Title Defence:

Ranking:

1. Weerasak

Tharakhajad (THA)

6. Luca

Falco (ITA)

2. Igor

Liubchenko (UKR)

7. Nico

Carillo (SCO)

3. Arik

Begian (RUS)

8. Ryan

Jakiri (PHI)

4. Abil

Galiyev (KAZ)

9. Jahongir

Muhammadi (UZB)

5. Lukas

Mandinvec (SVK)

10. Chadd 

Collins (AUS)

  1. 9. Muaythai Welterweight division (Not more than 67kg)

Champion: Bobo Sacko (FRA)

Won the Title: Won by points against Chadd Collins (AUS)

Title Defence:

Ranking:

1. Capitan

Petchyindee (THA)

6. Rafii          

Singpatong (FRA)

2. Speth

Norbert Attila (HUN)

7. Liam

Harrison (UK)

3. Nouredine

 Samir (UAE)

8. Petchpanomruang

Kiatmoo9 (THA)

4. Dmitry

Varats (BLR)

9. Asa

Tenpow (USA)

5. Julio

Lobo (BRA)

10. Damon 

Nelson (AUS)

  1. 1 Muaythai Super-Welterweight division (Not more than 69.5kg)

Champion: Jimmy Vienot (FRA)

Won the Title: Won by points decision against Yodwicha in France.

Title Defence:

Ranking:

1. Yodwicha   

Chor Hapayak (THA)

6. Bangplinoy

Sor Jitpadana (THA)

2. Artem

Pashporin (RMF)

7. Nacheer

Kiatcamton Gym (THA)

3. Liam

Nolan (UK)

8. Sonkaw

Sitgamnansue (RMF)

4. Talaytong

Sor Thanapetch (THA)

9. Valentin

Thibaut (FRA)

5. Saenpon 

Petchpachara Academy (THA)

10. George

Mann (SCO)

  1. 1 Muaythai Middleweight division (Not more than 72.5kg)

Champion: Jimmy Vienot (FRA)

Won the Title: Points win against Sorcraw Petchyindee  (THA) at Ratchadamnern Stadium

Title Defence: Win against Chanajon PK Saenchai Muaythai Gym (THA), France

Ranking:

1. Thanet

Nitutorn (THA)

6. Sorgraw

Petchyindee (THA)

2. Liam 

Nolan (UK)

7. Jay

Tonkin (AUS)

3. Youssef

Boughanem (BEL)

8.  Amine

El Moatassime (UAE)

4. Andrei

Kulebin (BLR)

9. Magnus

Andersson (SWE)

5. Onur 

Seker (TUR)

10. Eddie

Abasolo (USA)

 

  1. Muaythai Super Middleweight division (Not more than 76.5kg)

Champion: Yohan Lidon (FRA)

Won the Title: KO against Vladimir Moravcik (SVK) Round 2 Switzerland

Title Defence:

Ranking:

1.  Assouik

Youssef (MAR)

6. Vladimir

Moravcik (SVK)

2  Thatsaporn

Saophanao (THA)

7. Toby 

Smith (AUS)

3. Zoltan

Nardelotti (HUN)

8. Mansurbek

Tolipov (UZB)

4. Arkadivsz

Krupa (POL)

9. Jake 

Purdy (UK)

5. Elad

Danji Suman (ISR)

10. Djibril

Ehovo (FRA)

 

  1. Muaythai Light-Heavyweight division (Not more than 81kg)

Champion: Ilyas Habibali (UAE)

Won the Title: Won by points decision against Arron Ortiz (USA) in Dubai

Title Defence:

Ranking:

1.  Vasyl

 Sorokin (UKR)

6.  Tengnueng

Siaesaitjrong (THA)

2. Ali 

Aliev (RUS)

7. Surik

Magakian (RUS)

3. Kittisak

Sakunain (THA)

8. Bilal

Chareuf (FRA)  

4. Diogo

Calado (POR)

9. Aaron

Ortiz (USA)

5. Mikita

 Shostak (BLR)

10.  Josef

Talafous (CZE)

 

  1. Muaythai Cruiserweight division (Not more than 86kg)

Champion:                             Available

Won the Title:

Title Defence:

Ranking:

1.  Gadzhi

Medzhidov (RUS)

6.  Nathaniel

Gaston (USA)

2.  Anatolii

Sukhanov (UKR)

7. Lorenzo Jiminez

Martinez (ESP)

3. Yauheni

Vauchok (BLR)

8. Alexandr

Tsarikov (KAZ)

4. Ongar

Baymuralov (UZB)

9. Milos

 Cvjeticanin (SRB)

5. Lukasz

Radosv (POL)

10. Benkerrov

Messaoud (ALG)

 

  1. Muaythai Heavyweight division (Not more than 91.00kg)

Champion: Available

Won the Title:

Title Defence:

Ranking:

1. Oleh

Primachov (UKR)

6. Zabit

Samedov (AZE)

2. Vadim

Dmitriev (RUS)

7. Nadir 

Iskhanov (RUS)

3. Hamidreza

 Kordabadii (IRI)

8. Syed Asrar

Hussain Sha (PAK)

4. Jakub

Klauda (CZE)

9. Brice

Guiden (FRA)

5. Weerasinghe

Madushanka (SRI)

10. Miguel

Fuerte (DMA)

 

  1. Muaythai Super Heavyweight division (91.00kg upwards)

Champion: Available

Won the Title:

Title Defence:

Ranking:

1. Ivan 

Petrenko (RUS)

6. Amine

Kebir (FRA)

2.Patrick

Lislecki (FRA)

7. Viktor

Torkotluk (UKR)

3. Leandro

Fagundez (URU)

8. Steve

Banks (USA)

4. Flodar

Kautun (BLR)

9. Lyndon

Knowles (UK)

5.  Bugra Tugay

Erdogan (TUR)

10.  Uku

 Jurgendal (EST)

Female

  1. Muaythai Pinweight division (Not more than 45kg)

Champion:                             Available

Won the Title:

Title Defence:

Ranking:

1. Somruethai

Siripathum (THA)

6. Samtiya

Bor Buayboonphet (THA)

2. Camilla          

Danielsson (SWE)

7. Satu

Mykkanen (FIN) 

3. Anastasia

Kolosova (RUS)

8. Tawanchai

Dabhanyim (THA) 

4. Hanna

Avakova (UKR)

9. Sylvie Von

Duuglas-Ittu (USA)

5. Alena

Liashkevich (BLR)

10. Ha Huu

Hieu Huynh (VIE)

  1.  Muaythai Mini-Flyweight division (Not more than 48kg)

Champion: Available

Won the Title:

Title Defence:

Ranking:

1. Tatiana

Petrova (RUS)

6. Fah

Chiang Rai (THA)

2. Anastasiia

 Kullnich (UKR)

7. Myriame

Djedidi (FRA)

3. Tessa            

Kakkonen (FIN)

8.  Saray 

Medina (ESP)

4. Kim

Townsend (AUS)

9. Sandra

Godvik (SWE)

5. Sze Sze

Rowlinson (AUS)

10. Namwhan 

Sor Tongkraphon (THA)

 

  1. Muaythai Flyweight division (Not more than 51kg)

Champion: Monika Chochlikova (SVK)

Won the Title:  Won by TKO in round 5 against Funda Alkayis (Turkey) @ MTE 11 Araver Fight Night, Trencin, Slovakia

Title Defence: 

                         

Ranking:

1. Bui Yen

Ly (VIE)

6. Wansawang

Srilla Or (THA)

2. Ekaterina

Gurina (RUS)

7. Amy 

Pirnie (SCO)

3. Yaren

Kan (TUR)

8. Lisa

Brierly (UK)

4. Funda

Alkayis (TUR)

9. Sommanee

Wor Santai (THA)

5. Cynthia

Flores (MEX)

10. Rungnapa

Por Muangpetch (THA)

 

  1. Muaythai Bantamweight division (Not more than 54kg)

Champion: Sveva Melillo (ITA)

Won the Title: Won against Yolanda Shmidt (AUS) by points decision in Dubai

Title Defence: 

Ranking:

1. Kubra

Aktas (TUR)

6. Cindy

Silvestre (FRA)

2. Marilla

Berko (UKR)

7. Mario

Lobo (POR)

3. Lara 

Fernandez Martinez (ESP)

8. Jenelyn

Olsim (PHI)

 4. ViktorieBulinova (CZE)

9. Kwanjai

Sor Tawanrung (THA)

5. Yolanda 

Shmidt (AUS)

10.  Laura

Burgos (MEX)

 

  1. Muaythai Featherweight division (Not more than 57kg).

Champion:                        Anaelle Angerville (THA)

 Won the Title:                  Won by points against Bekah Irwin (USA) in                                                          Dubai

Title Defence:                   

Ranking:

1. Iman 

Barlow (UK)

6. Candice

Mitchell (CAN)

2. Bekah

Irwin (USA)

7. Karolina

Klusova (CZE)

3. Patricia

Axling (SWE)

8.  Taylor

McClatchie (CAN)

4. Alina

Martynluk (UKR)

9. Sayfa

Sor Suparat (THA)

5. Maria

Klimova (RUS)

10. Karolina

Klusova (CZE)

  1. 6. Muaythai Lightweight division (Not more than 60kg)

Champion:                             Available

Won the Title:

Title Defence:

Ranking:

1. Nili            

Block (ISR)

6. Darya

Bialkova (BLR)

2. Kubra

Kocakus (TUR)

7. Janjeira

Wankrue (THA)

3. Ewin

Ates (SWE)

8. Mariya

Valent (BLR)

4. Ekaterina

Vinnikova (RUS)

9. Nina

Sceucher (AUT)

5. Isa

Tidblad (SWE)

10. Oleksandra

Pecheniuk (UKR)

 

  1. Muaythai Super Lightweight division (Not more than 63.5kg)

Champion:                             Claire Baxter (AUS)

Won the Title:                        Won by points against Fasitong Sitsorung Thonbhuri

Title Defence:

Ranking:

1. Svetlana

Vinnikova (RUS)

6. Sara

Matsson (SWE)

2. Darya

Blakova (BLR)

7.  Veronika

Profeva (RUS)

3. Nora 

Cornolle (FRA)

8.  Erica

Bjornestrad (SWE)

4. Zoe

Putorak (AUS)

9. Sabina

Mazo (COL)

5. Angela

Whitley (USA)

10. Kubra

Akbulut (TUR)

  1. 8. Muaythai Welterweight division (Not more than 67kg)

Champion:                             Available

Won the Title:

Title Defence:

Ranking:

1.  Bediha   

Tacyildiz (TUR)

6. Anastasiia

Nepianidi (RUS)

2. Valeria

Albul (RUS)

7. Ilmira

Kunakhunova (KAZ)

3. Tatslana

Paddubnaya (BLR)

8. Alexsandra

Sitnikova (BLR)

4. Parvaneh

Mahmoodi (IRI)

9. Alena

Artemova (KGZ)

5. Emma Stoneguard

Abrahamsson (SWE)

10. Rika

Jarvenpaa (FIN)

 

  1. Muaythai Middleweight division (Not more than 71kg)

Champion: Available

Won the Title:

Title Defence:

Ranking:

1. Helena

Jurisic (CRO)

6. Michelle

Lanna MT (THA)

2. Ekaterina

Bezhan (RUS)

7. Genah 

Fabian (NZL)

3. Ourania Arietta

Tsaousi (GRE)

8. Charmaine

Tweet (CAN)

4. Angela

Mamic (SWE)

9. Mahsa  

Salehpour (IRI)

5.  Anna

Rantanen (FIN)

10. Anna

Tarasava (RUS)